Menu
Individual School Photographs taking part this week - Monday 14th September - Friday 18th September --------
School Logo

St James' Catholic Primary School"We belong to the loving family of St James”

Who's Who

Take a look at our wonderful staff.

Please see below for roles and responsibilities 

Our Staff

Mrs Blacoe - Head Teacher
Mrs Bell - Deputy Head, Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Draper - SENCO, Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Skeldon - Foundation Stage (Maternity)
Miss Lee - Year 1 Teacher
Miss Bradbury - Year 3 Teacher
Miss Wright - Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
Miss Browning - Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Murray - School Business Manager
Mrs Cowell - School Business Assistant
Mrs Jenkins - TA3
Mrs Wohler - Pastoral Care and TA3
Miss Nelson - TA3 -  Foundation Stage 1
Mrs Beddoes - TA2 & Welfare
Miss Carrigg - Welfare
Mrs Lewis - TA2 & Welfare
Miss Marshall - TA2 & Welfare
Miss Low - Welfare
Miss Wilding - Welfare
Mr Ward - Caretaker
Mrs Sutton - Cleaner

Headteacher

Mrs A. Blacoe (Child Protection & LAC Lead, Professional Appraisal, RE and Lead DSL)

 

Deputy Head

Mrs J. Bell (Back up DSL)

 

Teaching Staff

 

Foundation Stage

Mrs. Skeldon (Maternity Leave) (Geography Subject Leader)

Miss Baird - Foundation Stage 1

Miss Wright - Foundation Stage 2

3 Year Old Provision - Mrs Beddoes

2 Year Old Provision - Miss Nelson, Miss Marshall

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1 – Miss S. Lee (Art & Design, Design Technology Subject Leader, Website and Social Media, Student Teacher Mentor)

Year 2 - Mrs A. Draper (SENCO, KS1 Curriculum Lead, Student Teacher Mentor, NQT Mentor, Music Subject Leader)

Key Stage 2

Year 3 – Miss. N. Bradbury (P.E & MFL Subject Leader)

Year 4 – Mrs J. Bell (Assessment, KS2 Curriculum Lead, Student Teacher Mentor, Collective Worship)

Year 5 –  Miss T. Browning (Maths and Science Subject Leader)

Year 6 – Mr J. Brammer (Computing and P.E Subject Leader)     

Pastoral Support - Mrs S. Wohler (Backup DSL)

 

School Administration Staff

Business Manager – Mrs M. Murray

School Business Support Officer  - Mrs L. Cowell

 

School Support Staff

Mrs V. Allen

Mrs P. Jenkins

Mrs L. Lewis

Mrs S. Wohler

Mrs C. Beddoes

Miss L. Nelson

Miss S. Marshall

Miss D. Carrigg

 

Welfare Staff

Mrs C. Beddoes

Mrs L. Lewis

Miss S. Marshall

Miss E. Carrigg

Miss S. Low

Miss C. Wilding

Miss Z. Holt

 

Site Supervisors

Mr T. Ward

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs. A. Sutton

Top