Menu
RED ROCK KIDZ GROUP CONCERT @ LATHOM HIGH SCHOOL - Thursday 20th June, children to be there for 5:30, starts at 6:00pm -------- ROBIN PARK ATHLETICS - Thursday 20th June after school -------- 1st Own Clothes Day for Summer Fair - Friday 21st June - ALL CHILDREN TO BRING £1.00 -------- BLUE ROCK KIDZ CONCERT AT LATHOM HIGH SCHOOL - Monday 24th June, children to be there for 5:30, starts at 6:00pm -------- Years 5 & 6 to go to Crocky Trail on Wednesday 26th June -------- Thursday 27th June at 9:30am YEARS 1, 2 & 3 SPORTS DAY -------- Thursday 27th June at 1:45pm YEARS 4, 5 & 6 SPORTS DAY -------- Friday 28th June at 9:30am EYFS SPORTS DAY -------- 2nd Own Clothes Day for Summer Fair - Friday 28th June - ALL CHILDREN TO BRING RAFFLE PRIZES -------- Download our School App for up to date information (OURSCHOOLSAPP) -------- We have places available for our 2 Year olds and throughout the rest of the school, Visits are always welcome - CALL 01695 728989
School Logo

St James' Catholic Primary School"We belong to the loving family of St James”

Welcome toSt James' Catholic Primary School"We belong to the loving family of St James”

Who's Who

Who's who at St James'.

Who's who at St James'. 1
Who's who at St James'. 2
Who's who at St James'. 3

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Headteacher

Mrs A. Blacoe (Child Protection & LAC Lead Professional Appraisal, RE)

 

Deputy Head

Mrs J. Bell  

 

Teaching Staff

 

Foundation Stage

Miss H. Dickson (EYFS Lead and Design Technology Subject Leader)

2 Year Old Provision - Miss L. Nelson & Miss D. Carrigg

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1 – Miss S. Lee (ICT & Art and Design Subject Leader, Student Teacher Mentor, NQT Mentor, Pupil Premium Champion)

Year 2 - Mrs A. Draper (SENCO, KS1 Curriculum Lead, Student Teacher Mentor, NQT Mentor, Music Subject Leader)

Key Stage 2

Year 3 – Miss. N. Bradbury (P.E & MFL Subject Leader)

Year 4 – Miss N. Wright (English and History Subject Leader)

Year 5 –  Miss T. Browning (Maths and Science Subject Leader)

Year 6 – Mrs J. Bell (Assessment, KS2 Curriculum Lead, Student Teacher Mentor, Collective Worship)   

Pastoral Support- Mrs L. Spencer (Backup DSL)

 

School Administration Staff

Business Manager – Mrs H. Tedford

School Business Support Officer  - Mrs L. Cowell

 

School Support Staff

Mrs P. Jenkins

Mrs L. Spencer

Mrs M. Powell

Mrs L. Lewis

Mrs S. Wohler

Mrs C. Beddoes

Miss L. Nelson

Miss S. Marshall

Miss N. Lunt

Miss D. Carrigg

 

Welfare Staff

Mrs C. Beddoes

Mrs D. Macleod

Mrs L. Lewis

Mrs G. Lee

Miss S. Marshall

Miss D. Carrigg

 

Site Supervisors

Mr T. Ward

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs. A. Sutton

Top